By films Site

Program


Choose one or more options

results for 31/08/2018
Imprimir
Date Schedule Venue Titles
31/08 15:00 SPCINE ROBERTO SANTOS


Titles For kids 1

KOZMOSZ NAGYKÖVETEI / AMBASSADORS OF THE COSMOS, Béla Klingl - Hungary
OS SEGREDOS DO RIO GRANDE / THE SECRETS OF RIO GRANDE, Alunos do Projeto animação - Brazil
KUAP / TADPOLE, Nils Hedinger - Switzerland
GHOSTBEAR, Paul McDermott - Australia
GIANT, Johanna Bentz - Germany
DIE LUPE / THE MAGNIFYING GLASS, Nazgol Emami - Germany
LA CHASSE / THE HUNT, Alexey Alekseev - France
31/08 15:00 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles São Paulo Panorama 1

LIBERDADE / LIBERTY, Vinícius Silva,Pedro Nishi - Brazil
BOI / AWAKE NIGHTS, Renan Carvalho,Lucas Bettim - Brazil
GOLPE BAIXO / LOW BLOW, Gabriel Nóbrega,Márcio Nicolosi,Rodrigo Paulicchi - Brazil
GRÃOS / GRAINS, Manoela Meyer - Brazil
SOBRADO / THE REMAINING , Renato Sircilli - Brazil
31/08 15:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Titles Direitos 1

PALÍNDROMO / PALINDROME, Phillipe Barcinski - Brazil
QUANDO A GENTE CHEGAR LÁ / WHEN WE GET THERE, Rachel Daniel - Brazil
UMA FAMÍLIA ILUSTRE / UNDER THE RADAR, Beth Formaggini - Brazil
MARIGA, Paolo Gregori - Brazil
A CIDADE / THE VILLAGE, Liliana Sulzbach - Brazil
O DIA EM QUE DORIVAL ENCAROU A GUARDA / THE DAY DORIVAL FACED THE GUARD, Jorge Furtado,José Pedro Goulart - Brazil
31/08 16:00 CINUSP

R. do Anfiteatro, 181, Favo 4, Colméia, Cidade Universitária
Titles Brazilian Showcase 8

FAZENDA ROSA / PINK FARM, Chia Beloto - Brazil
COVATO - DESENTERRE SEUS SEGREDOS / COVATO - DIG UP ITS SECRETS, Emanoel Franklin - Brazil
AQUARELA / DRAWING, Al Danuzio Coutinho Aguiar,Thiago Kistenmaker Rosa - Brazil
A MULHER DO TREZE / THE SOLDIER'S WOMAN, Rejane Arruda - Brazil
ONI, Diogo Hayashi - Brazil
31/08 16:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Titles Student's Showcase 4

SEMPRE VEREI CORES NO SEU CINZA / I WILL ALWAYS SEE COLOURS IN YOUR GRAY, Anabela Roque - Brazil, Portugal
AFRONTE, Bruno Victor, Marcus Azevedo - Brazil
PELO TELEFONE / THROUGH THE WIRE, Gabriela Scardini,Antônio Arraes - Brazil
TRANSVIVO / TRANSCEND, Tati W. Franklin - Brazil
COÁGULO / COAGULA, Jessica Gonzatto - Brazil
31/08 17:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles São Paulo Panorama 2

FOFA / ZAFTIG, Flora Pappalardo - Brazil
CONTRAVENÇÃO / INFRINGEMENT, Lucas Pecoraro,Klaus Oti,Laura Barzotto,Glaucia Tiemi - Brazil
O CORPO DESEJA / THE BODY DESIRES, Juliana Ribeiro - Brazil
SUSSURROS / WHISPERS, Gabriela Almeida e Almeida,Aline Costa Barros - Brazil
MAGALHÃES, Lucas Lazarini - Brazil
31/08 19:00 CINUSP

R. do Anfiteatro, 181, Favo 4, Colméia, Cidade Universitária
Titles Brazilian Showcase 9

TRAVESSIA / CROSSING, Safira Moreira - Brazil
LACERDA: O CORVO DA GUANABARA / LACERDA: THE CROW OF GUANABARA, Sayd Mansur - Brazil
ANA, Vitória Felipe - Brazil
MAMINGO, Irene Bandeira,Vivi Rocha - Brazil
O ÓRFÃO / THE ORPHAN, Carolina Markowicz - Brazil
31/08 19:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Titles Direitos 2

EXPERIMETRAL, Daniel Oliveira Santos - Brazil
MAIORIA ABSOLUTA / ABSOLUTE MAJORITY, leon Hirszman - Brazil
A PEQUENA VENDEDORA DE FÓSFOROS / THE LITTLE MATCH GIRL, Kyoko Yamashita - Brazil
AMEAÇADOS / THREATENED, Julia Mariano - Brazil
FRUTO DA TERRA / FRUIT OF THE LAND, Tetê Moraes - Brazil
O CADEADO / THE LOCK, Leon Sampaio - Brazil
31/08 19:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Titles Cavideo: Curtas Experimentais

BOOM !!! / BOOM!!!, Cavi Borges - Brazil
IN THE SKY, Cavi Borges - Brazil
DUAS, UMA / TWO, ONE, Cavi Borges Borges,Luciana Ponso - Brazil
A NOVA A FIAR / THE YOUNG WOMAN SEWING, Cavi Borges - Brazil
VIDIGAL, Cavi Borges,Gustavo Melo - Brazil
VÁRIAS VIDAS DE JOANA / SEVERAL LIVES OF JOANA, Cavi Borges - Brazil
PREGADORES / PREACHERS, Cavi Borges,Leonardo Kopke - Brazil
OLHODARUA / STREET EYE, Daniel Ribeiro,Abelardo de Carvalho,Cavi Borges - Brazil
PROJETO BEIRUTE / BEIRUT, ANNA AZEVEDO - Brazil
31/08 19:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles Directors' Fortnight

LE SUJET / THE SUBJECT, Patrick Bouchard - Canada
BASSES / BASS, Felix Imbert - France
OUR SONG TO WAR, Juanita Onzaga - Colombia, Belgium
SKIP DAY, Patrick Bresnan,Ivete Lucas - United Kingdom, United States
LA NUIT DES SACS PLASTIQUES / THE NIGHT OF THE PLASTIC BAGS, Gabriel Harel - France
31/08 21:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Titles A Juventude de Herzog e Wenders

DIE BEISPIELLOSE VERTEIDIGUNG DER FESTUNG DEUTSCHKREUTZ / THE UNPRECEDENTED DEFENCE OF THE FORTRESS DEUTSCHKREUZ, Werner Herzog - Germany
MAßNAHMEN GEGEN FANATIKER / PRECAUTIONS AGAINST FANATICS, Werner Herzog - Germany
LETZTE WORTE / LAST WORDS, Werner Herzog - Germany
HERAKLES, Werner Herzog - Germany
SAME PLAYER SHOOTS AGAIN, Wim Wenders - Germany
SILVER CITY REVISITED, Wim Wenders - Germany
31/08 21:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles Suíça Animada

BEI WIND UND WETTER / WHATEVER THE WEATHER, Remo Scherrer - Switzerland
ERLKÖNIG / ERLKING, Georges Schwizgebel - Switzerland
FROM HERE TO IMMORTALITY, Luise Hüsler - Switzerland
HASTA SANTIAGO, Mauro Carraro - Switzerland, France
PROSE DU TRANSSIBÉRIEN / PROSE OF THE TRANS-SIBERIAN, David Epiney - Switzerland
VIGIA, Marcel Barelli - Switzerland, France
NAIN GÉANT / DWARF GIANT, Fabienne Giezendanner - France, Switzerland
MON ANGE / ANGEL, Gregory Casares - Switzerland