By films Site

Program


Choose one or more options

results for 25/08/2018
Imprimir
Date Schedule Venue Titles
25/08 15:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Titles Kinoforum Workshops

E AÍ, ABRAÃO? / WHAT`S UP, ABRAHAM?, Andressa Gomes,José Washington,Luís Gustavo,Rafaela Costa - Brazil
O QUE EU NÃO PUDE DIZER / WHAT I COULDN'T SAY, Robson Maciel,Verônica Dias,Matheus Moreira,Rafaela Lima,Caique Barbosa - Brazil
NÓS / US, Ueverton Santos,Juan Ramires,Joseilton Bernardo,Marcela Oliveira,Ricardo Serafim,Daniel Cardoso - Brazil
SILÊNCIO / SILENCE, Caroline Fernandes,Greicy Lima,Joel Nolasco,Andressa Mota,Luis Maike,Filipe Barbosa - Brazil
DOMINGO É DIA DE ROUPA BONITA / SUNDAY IS BEAUTIFUL CLOTHES DAY, Leticia Tressino,Madeusa - Brazil
A VINGANÇA DOS GÓTICOS / THE GOTH'S REVENGE, Fernanda Andrade,Weslei Mata - Brazil
PAULICEIA MARGINAL / MARGINAL SAO PAULO, Guilherme Falchi,Pedro Oliveira - Brazil
25/08 15:00 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles Latinos 1

LAS FLORES / THE FLOWERS, Renzo Cozza - Argentina
EL HOMBRE DE CARTÓN / THE CARDBOARD MAN, Michael Labarca - Venezuela, France
MAMARTUILE / FLAG'S DAY, Alejandro Saevich - Mexico
NEGRA SOY / BLACK I AM, Laura Bermúdez - Honduras
TIERRA MOJADA / SWAMP, Juan Sebastián Mesa - Colombia
BÁKIRO / BAKIRO, Miguel New - Venezuela
25/08 15:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Titles For kids 1

KOZMOSZ NAGYKÖVETEI / AMBASSADORS OF THE COSMOS, Béla Klingl - Hungary
OS SEGREDOS DO RIO GRANDE / THE SECRETS OF RIO GRANDE, Alunos do Projeto animação - Brazil
KUAP / TADPOLE, Nils Hedinger - Switzerland
GHOSTBEAR, Paul McDermott - Australia
GIANT, Johanna Bentz - Germany
DIE LUPE / THE MAGNIFYING GLASS, Nazgol Emami - Germany
LA CHASSE / THE HUNT, Alexey Alekseev - France
25/08 15:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Titles Student's Showcase 3

KRIS BRONZE, Larry Machado - Brazil
FLAG, Vítor Teixeira - Brazil
OUROBOROS, Guilherme Andrade de Dias,Beatriz Pessoa - Brazil
ALGUM ROMANCE TRANSITÓRIO / SOME FLEETING ROMANCE, Caio Casagrande - Brazil
O CAOS, AS TREVAS E A MULHER / CHAOS, DARKNESS AND THE WOMAN, Maria Clara Arbex - Brazil
25/08 17:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Titles Inter 9

MESLE BACHE ADAM / LIKE A GOOD KID, Arian Vazirdaftari - Iran Islamic Republic Of
THREADS, Torill Kove - Norway, Canada
DANS LA COUR DE VIVIANNE GAUTHIER / IN THE HEART OF VIVIANNE GAUTHIER, Marie-Claude Fournier - Canada, Haiti
EVERLASTING MOM, Elinor Nechemya - Israel
DEGLET NOUR, Sofiane Halis - France
ROADSIDE ATTRACTION, Ivete Lucas,Patrick Bresnan - United States
25/08 17:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Titles Student's Showcase 4

SEMPRE VEREI CORES NO SEU CINZA / I WILL ALWAYS SEE COLOURS IN YOUR GRAY, Anabela Roque - Brazil, Portugal
AFRONTE, Bruno Victor, Marcus Azevedo - Brazil
PELO TELEFONE / THROUGH THE WIRE, Gabriela Scardini,Antônio Arraes - Brazil
TRANSVIVO / TRANSCEND, Tati W. Franklin - Brazil
COÁGULO / COAGULA, Jessica Gonzatto - Brazil
25/08 17:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles Inter 5

LES BAIGNEUSES / THE BATHERS, Lucile Prin,Anaïs Le Berre - France
HIATUS, vivian ostrovsky - United States
STELLA1, Gaia Bonsignore,Roberto D'Ippolito - Italy
TA MÈRE EST UNE VOLEUSE! / YOUR MOTHER IS A THIEF!, Marie-Josée Saint-Pierre - Canada
REBIRTH IS NECESSARY, Jenn Nkiru - United Kingdom
TOTUL E FOARTE DEPARTE / EVERYTHING IS FAR AWAY, Emanuel Parvu - Romania
25/08 18:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Titles For teens

AINDA NÃO / NOT YET, Julia Leite - Brazil
PERIPATÉTICO / PERIPATETIC, Jessica Queiroz - Brazil
MATINÊ / MATINEE, Davi Kolb - Brazil
UMA HISTÓRIA DAS CORES / A COLOR STORY, Victor Hugo Fiuza - Brazil
25/08 19:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Titles Brazilian Showcase 4

CARNE / MEAT, Mariana Jaspe - Brazil
VERDE LIMÃO / LIME GREEN, Henrique Arruda - Brazil
CAETANA, Caio Bernardo - Brazil
ACONTECEU NAQUELA MANHÃ / IT HAPPENED THAT MORNING, Arnaldo Galvão - Brazil
SUPERPINA, Jean Santos - Brazil
25/08 19:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Titles São Paulo Panorama 2

FOFA / ZAFTIG, Flora Pappalardo - Brazil
CONTRAVENÇÃO / INFRINGEMENT, Lucas Pecoraro,Klaus Oti,Laura Barzotto,Glaucia Tiemi - Brazil
O CORPO DESEJA / THE BODY DESIRES, Juliana Ribeiro - Brazil
SUSSURROS / WHISPERS, Gabriela Almeida e Almeida,Aline Costa Barros - Brazil
MAGALHÃES, Lucas Lazarini - Brazil
25/08 19:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Titles Latinos 3

RAPAZ / RAPTOR, Felipe Gálvez - Chile
VIVA EL REY / LONG LIVE THE KING, Luis Téllez - Mexico
YOVER, Edison Sánchez - Colombia
FRÁGIL / FRAGILE, Sheyla Pool Pástor - Cuba
LA FLOR DE LA LENGUA DE VACA / THE COW-TONGUE FLOWER, Germán Reyes Ruiz - Colombia
LA DE MESSI / MESSI'S ONE, Mauro Ojeda - Argentina
25/08 19:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles Another Switzerland

DISCIPLINE, Christophe M. Saber - Switzerland
RUAH, Flurin Giger - Switzerland
INS HOLZ / IN THE WOODS, Corina Schwingruber Ilic,Thomas Horat - Switzerland,
ABSEITS DER AUTOBAHN / OFF THE HIGHWAY, Rhona Mühlebach - Switzerland
DE SCHNUUF / THE BREATH, Fabian Kaiser - Switzerland
L'OFFRE / THE OFFER, Moïra Pitteloud - Switzerland
25/08 20:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Titles Different as everybody else 2

CLUBE DO OTIMISMO / THE OPTIMISM CLUB, Livia Arbex,Silvia Ribeiro - Brazil
PAGAR 4 NUNCA MAI$ / PAY 4 NEVERMORE, Leide Jacob - Brazil
PROFANAÇÃO / DESECRACTION, Estela Lapponi - Brazil
YZALÚ - RAP, FEMINISMO E NEGRITUDE / YZALÚ - RAP, FEMINISM AND BLACKNESS, Mayra Maldjian,Inara Chayamiti - Brazil
25/08 21:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Titles 25 Anos da Escola de Lucerna

I OVO JE BEOGRAD / AND THIS IS BELGRADE, Corina Schwingruber Ilic - Switzerland
KEINE ANZEICHEN / NO SIGNS, Muriel Kunz - Switzerland
JULIAN, Julia Furer - Switzerland
AUFSTEIGER IM HÖHENFLUG / THE ASCENDING, Tom Gibbons - Switzerland
TRAUMFRAU / DREAM GIRL, Oliver Schwarz - Switzerland
WO DER EUPHRAT IN DIE SAVA MÜNDET / WHERE EUPHRATES AND SAVA FLOW TOGETHER, Andreas Muggli - Switzerland
25/08 21:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Titles São Paulo Panorama 3

PRECISO DIZER QUE TE AMO / I HAVE TO SAY I LOVE YOU, Ariel Nobre - Brazil
A MULHER DA CASA DO ARCO-ÍRIS / THE RAINBOW HOUSE WOMAN, Gilberto Alexandre Sobrinho,Gracia Navarro - Brazil
A BEIRA / THE BRINK, Gláucia Chiva,Djacinto Santos - Brazil
KAIRO, Fabio Rodrigo - Brazil
25/08 21:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles Brazilian Showcase 3

NASCIDA PARA MATAR / BORN TO KILL, Rogério Henrique Gonçalves,Lorena Weinketz - Brazil
AS MELHORES NOITES DE VERONI / THE BEST NIGHTS OF VERONI, Ulisses Arthur Macedo - Brazil
ADEUS À CARNE / FAREWELL TO FLESH, Julia Anquier - Brazil
QUANTO CRAUDE NO MEU SOVACO / STOP CROWDING MY ARMPITS, Duda Menezes,Fefa Lins - Brazil
MARIA, Vinicius Campos - Brazil
CONVITE VERMELHO / RED INVITE, João Victor Almeida - Brazil
MICROSCOPIA, Camila Brandão - Brazil