By films Site

Staff

DIRECTORZita Carvalhosa
DEPUTY DIRECTORBeth Sá Freire
EXECUTIVE COORDINATOR
Vânia Silva
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Joana Rochadel

ORGANIZATION COMITEE
Anne Fryszman  (International Showcase), Marcio Miranda Perez (Latin American Showcase and Special Programs), Amanda Pó (Brazilian Programs), Beth Sá Freire (Special Programs), Christian Saghaard (Kids and Teens Showcase) and Jorge Guedes and Yolanda Barbosa (Kinoforum Workshops)
INVITED CURATORS
Cavi Borges, Chantal Molleur, Dominique Welinski, Flávia Vargas, Juliana Vicente, Laurence Reymond, Leandro Caraça, Maike Mia Höhne, Márcia Vaz, Sylvain Vaucher and Vebis Junior
MC
Roberta Estrela D’Alva
SELECTION COMITEE
Anne Fryszman, Beth Sá Freire, Caetano Simões, Camila Fink, Daniel Tonacci, Janaína Oliveira, Julia Katharine, Henrique Valente, Pedro Tinen, Rodrigo Lavorato and Zita Carvalhosa (International Showcase)Lilian Santiago, Marcio Miranda Perez and Marina Costa (Latin American Showcase)Bruno Galindo, Eduardo Bordinhon, Mariana Queen and Rita Carelli, com a colaboração de Mateus Nagime (Brazilian Programs) Collaborators in selection process: Gabriella Pássaro, Isabela Twiaschor, Maria Vitória Di Bonesso, Mateus Nagime and Pedro Tinen, and  and Denise Jancar and Amanda PóKinoforum Lab – Short Project: Denise Jancar and Marcio Miranda Perez
COPIES PRODUCTION AND PROGRAMMING
Livia Leite
PRODUCTION CREW
Eduarda Galvão, Eric Vasconcelos, Guilherme Franco, Nikolas Castanha and Tamires Souza
FINANCIAL AND MANAGEMENT
Fabiana Amorim
PARALLEL ACTIVITIES
Luna Recaldes
HOSTING CREW
Marina Loretti and Gabriel Faustino
MONITOR’S COORDINATION
Sandro Duarte and Karina Francis Urban
PROJECTION COORDINATION
Samir El Shaer and Daniel Mantovani
AUDIOVISUAL WORKSHOPS TEAM 
Ana Guerra, André Collazzi, André Mardouro Francioli, Andressa Gomes, Christian Saghaard, Cibele Appes, Eder Augusto, Gracielly Guedes, Guilherme Falchi, João Godoy, Juliana Samberg, Karina Gonçalves, Livia Perez, Mauro D’Addio, Nara Sakarê, Peu Pereira, Raquel Toledo, Rômulo dos Santos, Solange Santana, William Gomes
EDITION AND ECHNICAL SUPPORT
Guilherme Candido
PHOTOGRAPHERS
Marcos Finotti and Simão Salomão
VISUAL CONCEPT
Ana Matsusaki (art creation) and Maria Vitória Di Bonesso (design)
DECOR
Alcides Rodrigues (Amarelo Gráfico) and Karine Guerra
CATALOGUE EDITION
Pólen Editorial - Lizandra M. Almeida (Editor), Virgínia Vicari (Editorial Assistant), Thalita Bottari (Art Edition)
SOCIAL MEDIA COORDINATION Luana Schabib
MEDIA SUPPORT
Virgínia Vicari, Ida Feldman and Maria Vitória Di Bonesso (Online Media)
PRESS RELATIONS 
Sofia Carvalhosa Comunicação
EXECUTIVE PRODUCTION
24 VPS Filmes
ELETRONIC SUBTITLES
Casarini Produções
TRAILER
Matheus Toledo
WEBSITE
Webcore
DATA BANK
4T Consulting

TRAINEES
Gabriella Pássaro
Isabela Twiaschor
Associação Cultural Kinoforum
President
Esther Hamburger
Vice-⁠president
Jean-⁠Claude Bernardet
Executive director
André Fischer

Imprimir