By films Site

GUESTS

CURATORS AND OTHER REPRESENTATIVES
  • Linda Olszewski (Movies that Matter)
    Dominique Welinski (DW)
    Francisco Cesar Filho (Festival de Cinema Latino-Americano de São Paulo)
    Laurence Reymond (Quinzena dos Realizadores de Cannes)
    Américo Santos (Festival de Cinema Luso-Brasileiro de Santa Maria da Feira)
    Juhani Alanen (Tampere Film Festival)
    Beth Formaggini (Cinema da Vela)
    Rachel Daniel (Cinema da Vela)
    Ramiro Azevedo (Box Brasil)
    Carla Domingues (Canal Brasil)
    Camila Lamha (Canal Curta!)
    Daniela Martins Nigri (Canal Curta!)
    Anderson Simão (Quadro)  
    Antônio Leal (CineFoot)
    Tetê Mattos (CineFoot)
FILMMAKERS
  • INTERNATIONAL SHOWCASE

    Andreas Anuk Muggli, “Hamama & Caluna” (Director)

    Simon Serna, “Deglet Nour” (Screenwriter)
    João Salaviza, “Russa” (Director)
    Renee Nader, “Russa” (Photography Director)
    João Paulo Miranda Maria “Meninas Formicida” (Director)
    Fernanda Tosini “Meninas Formicida” (Producer)

    LATIN AMERICA SHOWCASE

    Natália Bermúdez Fierro, “Golden Malibu” (Director)
    José Manuel Grimaldo González, “O Último Romântico” (Photography Director)
    Federico Montero, “Umbral” (Director)
    German Reyes Ruiz, “A Flor da Língua de Vaca” (Director)
    Sheyla Pool Pástor, “Frágil” (Director)
    Franco Volpi, “Sol de Agosto” (Director)
    Dana Belén Gómez, “Eva” (Director)
    Renzo Cozza, “As Flores” (Director)
    Laura Helena Bermúdez Mesquita, “Negra Sou” (Director)
    Mauro Ojeda, “A de Messi” (Director)
    Victor Hugo Cárdenas Perona, “Correr Contra o Vento” (Director)
    Felipe Galvez, “Rapina” (Director)

    BRAZILIAN PROGRAMS


    Brazilian Showcase

    Yuri Firmeza, “Apenas um Gesto Nos Separa do Caos” (Director)
    Márcio Junior, “O Evangelho Segundo Tauba e Primal” (Director)
    Tânia Artur De Oliveira Silva, “A Jornada” (Producer)
    Jonathan Ferr, “A Jornada” (Director)
    Jaiê Saavedra, “Copacabana - Auschwitz” (Director)
    Renan Montenegro, “O Menino Leão e a Menina Coruja” (Director)
    Daniela Menegotto, “Catadora de Gente” (Producer)
    Jessica Queiroz, “Peripatético” (Director)
    Ulisses Arthur Macedo, “As Melhores Noites de Veroni” (Director)
    Maria Eduarda Menezes, “Quanto Craude no meu Sovaco” (Director) 
    Fefa Lins, “Quanto Craude no meu Sovaco” (Director)
    Julia Anquier, “Adeus à Carne” (Director)
    João Victor Almeida, “Convite Vermelho” (Director)
    Livia Barcelos Lacorte, “Convite Vermelho” (Photography Director)
    Vinicius de Lima, “Maria” (Director)
    Gabriel Nascimento, “Microscopia” (Producer)
    Camila Brandão, “Microscopia” (Director)
    Rogério Henrique Gonçalves, “Nascida para Matar” (Director)
    Caio Bernardo, “Caetana” (Director)
    Jean Santos, “Superpina” (Director)
    Mariana Jaspe Souza Oliveira, “Carne” (Director)
    Henrique Arruda, “Verde Limão” (Director)
    Arnaldo Galvão, “Aconteceu Naquela Manhã” (Director)
    Vilma Carla Martins Silva, “Sujeito Objeto” (Producer)
    Nicole Sourient, “Vazante” (Screenwriter)
    Xabier Monreal, “Kamiokande” (Director)
    Fernanda Vogas, “Kamiokande” (Director)
    Marcelo Ikeda, “Impávido Colosso” (Director)
    Fábio Rogério, “Impávido Colosso” (Director)
    Paulo Leierer, “Um Filme de Baixo Orçamento” (Director)
    Leandro Alves, “Avalanche” (Director)
    Bárbara Cariry, “A Canção de Alice” (Director)
    Marco Antônio Junior, “A Retirada para um Coração Bruto” (Director)
    Ariane Silva da Rocha, “A Retirada para um Coração Bruto” (Producer)
    Jandir Santin, “Quando o Rio Perde o Chão, Ele Vira Cachoeira” (Director)
    Marcos Faria Miguel, “Almas” (Director)
    Pâmela Peregrino, “Òpárá de Òsùn: Quando Tudo Nasce” (Director)
    Rachel Ellis, “Mini Miss” (Director)
    Caroline Biagi, “Brasil X Holanda” (Directoa)
    Gilson Mendes Junior, “Acúmulo” (Director)
    Maria Augusta V. Nunes, “Apenas o que Você Precisa Saber Sobre Mim” (Director)
    Piero Sbragia, “Uma Bala” (Director)
    Rejane Arruda, “A Mulher do Treze” (Director)
    Thiago Kistenmacker, “Aquarela” (Director) 
    Alberto Danuzio, “Aquarela” (Director)
    Emanoel Franklin Loureiro, “Covato - Desenterre Seus Segredos” (Director)
    Chia Beloto, “Fazenda Rosa” (Director)
    Diogo Hayashi, “Oni” (Director)
    Irene Bandeira, “Mamingo” (Director)
    Renato Ranquine, “Lacerda: O Corvo da Guanabara” (Producer)
    Sayd Mansur, “Lacerda: O Corvo da Guanabara” (Director)
    Vitória Felipe, “Ana” (Director)
    Carolina Markowicz, “O Órfão” (Director)
    Mayra Bueno Faour Auad, “O Órfão” (Producer)
    Dedê Maia, “Xinã Bena” (Director)
    Karla Laet, “Cor de Pele” (Producer)
    Nara Normande, “Guaxuma” (Director)
    Amir Admoni, “Gravidade” (Director)

    São Paulo Panorama

    Cristiane Santos, “Golpe Baixo” (Producer)
    Pedro Nishi, “Liberdade” (Director) 
    Vinícius Silva, “Liberdade” (Director) 
    Manoela Meyer, “Grãos” (Director)
    Renato Sircilli, “Sobrado” (Director)
    Lucas Pecoraro, “Contravenção” (Director)
    Laura Barzotto, “Contravenção” (Director) 
    Glaucia Tiemi da Silva, “Contravenção” (Director) 
    Lucas Lazarini, “Magalhães” (Director)
    Charlie Noir, “Sussurros” (Producer)
    Gabriela Almeida Almeida, “Sussurros” (Director)
    Gláucia Chiva, “A Beira” (Director)
    Djacinto Santos, “A Beira” (Photography Director)
    Gilberto Alexandre Sobrinho, “A Mulher da Casa do Arco-Íris”, (Director)
    Fabio Rodrigo, “Kairo” Director)
    Ariel Nobre, “Preciso Dizer que Te Amo” (Director)
    Alexandre Guerra, Diário de um Compositor em Viagem (Screenwriter)
    Sofia Amaral, “O Sonho de Eder” (Director) 
    André Luiz L D de Oliveira, “O Sonho de Eder” (Art/Photography Director)
    Renato Candido de Lima, “Simone - Estórias em Estação de Transferência” (Director)
    Júnia Consani, “Tobias Tatu”, (Director)
    Julia Alquéres, “Azul Vazante” (Director)
    Willy Hajli, Tenha Um Ótimo Dia” (Director)

    Student Showcase

    Julia May, “Teranga” (Director)
    Tereza Rangel, “Teranga” (Director)
    Isabela Aquino, “Gardênia” (Director)
    Lucas Hossoe, “Rapaz em Amarelo” (Director)
    Maria Clara Arbex, “O Caos, As Trevas e a Mulher” (Director)
    Cecília Brito, “Kris Bronze” (Producer)
    Paulo Ebrom, “Algum Romance Transitório” (Actor)
    Caio Casagrande, “Algum Romance Transitório” (Director)
    Vitor Teixeira, “Flag” (Director)
    Guilherme Andrade, “Ouroboros” (Director and Screenwriter) 
    Beatriz Pessoa, “Ouroboros” (Director and Screenwriter)
    Bruno Victor, “Afronte” (Director)
    Antônio Arraes, “Pelo Telefone” (Director)
    Anabela Roque, “Sempre Verei Cores no seu Cinza” (Director)
    Jessica Gonzatto, “Coágulo” (Director)

    Workshops for audiovisual production

    Manoel Cosmo, “A Roda das Gerações do Coco” (Producer)
    Felipe Barquete, “A Roda das Gerações do Coco” (Director)
    Levi Elionai Ferreira, “Estigma” (Director)

    SPECIAL PROGRAMS

    Cavideo: 21 years in 21 shorts

    Cavi Borges (Director)

    Swiss Focus

    Julia Furer, “Julian” (Director)

    Andreas Anuk Muggli, “Onde Eufrates e o Sava Correm Juntos” (Director)

    70 Years of Human Rights Declaration

    Beth Formaggini, “Uma Família Ilustre” (Director)

    Paolo Gregori, “Mariga” (Director)
    Leon Sampaio, “O Cadeado” (Director)
    Rachel de Souza Daniel, “Quando a Gente Chegar Lá” (Director)

    Different like everyobdy else

    Livia Arbex, “Clube do Otimismo” (Director)

    Leide Jacob, “Pagar 4 Nunca Mai$” (Director)
    Leide Moreira, "Pagar 4 Nunca Mai$” (Protagonist)
    Estela Lapponi, “Profanação” (Director)
    Mayra Maldjian, “Yzalú - RAap, Feminismo e Negritude” (Director)
    Inara Chayamiti, “Yzalú - RAap, Feminismo e Negritude” (Director)

    Face it!

    Juliana Vicente (Director)

    Márcia Vaz (Producer)

    Experimentation

    Katja Pratschke, “Corda” e “Cidades (Espaço Potencial)” (Director)
    Gusztav Hámos, “Corda” e “Cidades (Espaço Potencial)” (Director)

    Horror on screen

    Ilja Rautsi, “Helsinki Mansplaining Massacre” (Director)
    Mariana Zani, “Casulos” (Producer)

    Kids and teens showcase

    Julia Leite, “Ainda Não” (Director)

    Jessica Queiroz, “Peripatético” (Director)




MEDIA
  • Soon, Media
OTHER GUESTS
  • Soon, Other Guests
SUPPORT
WHERE TO FIND OUR GUESTS