By films Site

Our sponsors

Kinoforum Cultural Association thanks all of the sponsors, supporters and partners who believe and encourage the work of the International Short Film Festival of São Paulo.

The city of São Paulo is the stage of this event.







INTERNATIONAL PARTNERS


GERMANY
AG KURZFILM, BERLINALE (Maike Mia Höhne), DEUTSCHE KINEMATHEK (Diana Kluge), GERMAN FILMS, KURZFILMVERLEIH HAMBURG (Axel Behrens), OBERHAUSEN FILM FESTIVAL (Hilke Doering, Kristina Henschel)

ARGENTINA
ENERC - ESCUELA NACIONAL DE EXPERIMENTACIÓN Y REALIZACIÓN CINEMATOGRÁFICA (Laura Keegan, Lisandro Gallo, Michelle Petit de Meurville), UNIVERSIDAD DEL CINE (María Marta Antín, Mariángela Martínez Restrepo)

CANADA
NATIONAL FILM BOARD (Daniel Viau)

COLOMBIA
PROIMÁGENES COLOMBIA (Andrea Afanador)

DENMARK
DANISH FILM INSTITUTE (Anne Marie Kurstein)

FINLAND
THE FINNISH FILM FOUNDATION

FRANCE
UNIFRANCE (Christine Gendre), FESTIVAL DE COURT-METRAGE DE CLERMONT-FERRAND

MEXICO
CENTRO DE CAPACITACIÓN CINEMATOGRAFICA (Cesar Ortiz), IMCINE - INSTITUTO MEXICANO DE CINEMATOGRAFÍA (Gloria Mascorro Hernández)

NORWAY
NORWEGIAN FILM INSTITUTE (Arna Marie Bersaas, Toril Simonsen), Minimalen Festival (Per Fiske, Line Inel)

POLAND
KRAKOW FILM FOUNDATION, POLISH FILM INSTITUTEPORTUGALAGÊNCIA DA CURTA-METRAGEM (Salette Ramalho, Liliana Costa) REINO UNIDO THE BRITISH COUNCIL (Alice Cabanas, Thomas Thornton)

SWEDEN
SWEDISH FILM INSTITUTE

SWITZERLAND
HSLU - HOCHSCHULE LUZERN (Chantal Molleur), SWISS FILMS (Sylvain Vaucher), John Canciani (WINTERTHUR FESTIVAL)


BRAZILIAN PARTNERS

ACADEMIA INTERNACIONAL DE CINEMA (AIC)
ASSOCIAÇÃO DOS PROFISSIONAIS DO AUDIOVISUAL NEGRO (APAN)
CENTRO CULTURAL SÃO PAULO
CENTRO TÉCNICO AUDIOVISUAL (CTAV)
CENTRO UNIVERSITÁRIO NOSSA SENHORA DO PATROCÍNIO (CEUNSP)
CINEMATECA BRASILEIRA
CONSULADO GERAL DA FRANÇA
CROP COLETIVO
ENGAJA BRASIL
ESCOLA DE COMUNICAÇÃO E ARTES DA UNIVERSIDADE DE SÃO PAULO (ECA-USP)
ESCOLA LIVRE DE CINEMA E VÍDEO (ELCV) DE SANTO ANDRÉ
ESPAÇO ITAÚ DE CINEMA AUGUSTA
ETEC JORNALISTA ROBERTO MARINHO
FACULDADE CÁSPER LÍBERO
FUNDAÇÃO ARMANDO ALVARES PENTEADO (FAAP)
GOETHE-INSTITUT
MUSEU DA IMAGEM E DO SOM (MIS)
PONTIFÍCIA UNIVERSIDADE CATÓLICA DE SÃO PAULO (PUC-SP)
PRETA PORTÊ
SECRETARIA DOS DIREITOS DA PESSOA COM DEFICIÊNCIA DO MUNICÍPIO DE SÃO PAULO
SENAC LAPA
SENAC SANTO AMARO
UNIVERSIDADE ANHEMBI MORUMBI
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS (UNICAMP)
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SÃO CARLOS (UFSCAR)
UNIVERSIDADE SÃO JUDAS TADEU

MINISTÉRIO DA CULTURA
Ministro Sérgio Sá Leitão

MINISTÉRIO DAS RELAÇÕES EXTERIORES
Ministro Aloysio Nunes Ferreira

SECRETARIA DO AUDIOVISUAL
Secretário Frederico Maia Mascarenhas

CINEMATECA BRASILEIRA
Diretora Cristina Ikonomidis

SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA CULTURA
Secretário Romildo Campello

MUSEU DA IMAGEM E DO SOM
Diretora Isa Castro

SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE CULTURA
Secretário André Sturm

ANCINE – AGÊNCIA NACIONAL DO CINEMA
Diretor presidente Christian de Castro
Diretor Alex Braga Muniz
Diretora Débora Ivanov
Diretora Mariana Ribas

SPCINE
Presidente Mauricio Ramos

SESC – SERVIÇO SOCIAL DO COMERCIO
Presidente Abram Szajman
Diretor regional Danilo Santos de Miranda

Ministério da Cultura Canal Brasil Curta! Portal Curtas 29 Horas TV Cultura Revista Cinema Bucareste Ateliê de Cinema Cinecolor DOT Locall JKL Yourmama Effects Cinusp FAAP Easy Taxi TNT Unitelco Conexão Viva Heritage Comfort Inn Petrobras Sabesp Sesc MIS SPCine Cinemateca Brasileira Governo do Estado de São Paulo Secretária Municipal da Cultura Associação Cultural Kinoforum Ministério da Cultura