By films Site

Program


Choose one or more options

results for 24/08/2018
Imprimir
Date Schedule Venue Titles
24/08 11:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala Petrobras


Titles SHORTS & MARKET: OPENING SEMINAR WITH SANGHOON LEE

CURTA & MERCADO: SEMINÁRIO DE ABERTURA COM SANGHOON LEE / SHORTS & MARKET: OPENING SEMINAR WITH SANGHOON LEE, - Brazil
24/08 15:00 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles Inter 3

CAROLINE, Celine Held,Logan George - United States
HAMAMA & CALUNA, Andreas Anuuk Muggli - Switzerland
關於他的故事 / STORIES ABOUT HIM, Yung Shiuan Yang - Taiwan
THREE CENTIMETRES, Lara Zeidan - United Kingdom
HAIRAT, Jessica Beshir - Ethiopia
DOUBOUT / STAND UP, Pierre Le Gall,Sarah Malléon - France, France
24/08 15:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Titles Directors' Fortnight

LE SUJET / THE SUBJECT, Patrick Bouchard - Canada
BASSES / BASS, Felix Imbert - France
OUR SONG TO WAR, Juanita Onzaga - Colombia, Belgium
SKIP DAY, Patrick Bresnan,Ivete Lucas - United Kingdom, United States
LA NUIT DES SACS PLASTIQUES / THE NIGHT OF THE PLASTIC BAGS, Gabriel Harel - France
24/08 15:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Titles Student's Showcase 2

FERIDA / WOUND, Rodrigo Hubert Leme - Brazil
TERANGA, Julia May,Tereza Rangel - Brazil
RAPAZ EM AMARELO / BOY IN YELLOW, Lucas Hossoe - Brazil
GARDÊNIA / GARDENIA, Isabela Aquino - Brazil
24/08 17:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Titles Inter 2

HARBOUR, Stefanie Kolk - Netherlands
DAS SATANISCHE DICKICHT - DREI / THE SATANIC TICKET - THREE, Willy Hans - Germany
THE CAREGIVER, Ruthy Pribar - Israel
LIGNE NOIRE / BLACK LINE, Francesca Scalisi,Mark Olexa - Switzerland
EXILE, Sylvia Borges - Germany
LA PUREZA / PURITY, PEDRO VIKINGO - Spain
그녀의 욕조. / HER BATH., Che-won Park - Korea Republic Of
24/08 17:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Titles Student's Showcase 1

EMBAIXO DO ASFALTO CORREM MEUS RIOS / MY RIVER RUNS BENEATH THE STREETS, Julia Fávero - Brazil
AQUÁRIO / AQUARIUM, Alice Andreoli Hirata - Brazil
O ARCO DO MEDO / THE ARCH OF FEAR, Juan Rodrigues - Brazil
AINDA SE MORRE NA FILA DO HOSPITAL / ONE STILL DIES IN THE HOSPITAL'S LINE, Lucas Guerra Pires - Brazil
IMPERMEÁVEL PAVIO CURTO / WATERPROOF WICK, Higor Gomes - Brazil
24/08 17:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles Inter 4

MENINAS FORMICIDA, João Paulo Miranda Maria - France, Brazil
SOLAR WALK, Réka Bucsi - Denmark
RUSSA, João Salaviza,Ricardo Alves Jr. - Portugal, Brazil
STRATUM, Jacob Cartwright,Nick Jordan - United Kingdom
BETWEEN US TWO, Wei Keong Tan - Singapore
LA BATAILLE DE SAN ROMANO / THE BATTLE OF SAN ROMANO, Georges Schwizgebel - Switzerland
MYRHULL / BOGHOLE, Torfinn Iversen - Norway
24/08 18:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Titles A Juventude de Herzog e Wenders

DIE BEISPIELLOSE VERTEIDIGUNG DER FESTUNG DEUTSCHKREUTZ / THE UNPRECEDENTED DEFENCE OF THE FORTRESS DEUTSCHKREUZ, Werner Herzog - Germany
MAßNAHMEN GEGEN FANATIKER / PRECAUTIONS AGAINST FANATICS, Werner Herzog - Germany
LETZTE WORTE / LAST WORDS, Werner Herzog - Germany
HERAKLES, Werner Herzog - Germany
SAME PLAYER SHOOTS AGAIN, Wim Wenders - Germany
SILVER CITY REVISITED, Wim Wenders - Germany
24/08 19:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Titles Latinos 2

LUCY, Roberto Gutierrez - Venezuela, United States
OUR SONG TO WAR, Juanita Onzaga - Colombia, Belgium
UMBRAL, Federico Montero - Costa Rica
DESECHO / DEBRIS, Julio Ramos - Peru, United States
COFFEE BREAK, María Cristina Pérez,Mauricio Cuervo - Colombia
EL ÚLTIMO ROMÁNTICO / THE LAST ROMANTIC, Natalia García Agraz - Mexico
24/08 19:00 Centro Cultural São Paulo

R. Vergueiro, 1000
Titles Brazilian Showcase 1

NOME DE BATISMO - ALICE / NAME OF BAPTISM - ALICE, Tila Chitunda - Brazil, Angola
O EVANGELHO SEGUNDO TAUBA E PRIMAL / THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TAUBA AND PRIMAL, Márcio Júnior,Márcia Deretti - Brazil
COPACABANA - AUSCHWITZ, Jaiê Saavedra - Brazil
A JORNADA / THE JOURNEY, Jonathan Ferr - Brazil
APENAS UM GESTO AINDA NOS SEPARA DO CAOS / A GESTURE NARROWLY DIVIDES US FROM CHAOS, Yuri Firmeza - Brazil
24/08 19:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Titles Red Flags for Everyone

FARBTEST. DIE ROTE FAHNE / COLOR TEST: THE RED FLAG, Gerd Conradt - Germany
PROGRAMMHINWEISE / PROGRAMME ADVICE, Christiane Gehner - Germany
FUNDEVOGEL / FOUNDLING-BIRD, Claudia von Alemann - Germany
MÜLHEIM (RUHR), Peter Nestler,Reinald Schnell - Germany
NA UND...? / SO WHAT...?, Marquard Bohm,Helmut Herbst - Germany
ANTIGONE, Ula Stöckl - Germany
24/08 19:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles Latinos 3

RAPAZ / RAPTOR, Felipe Gálvez - Chile
VIVA EL REY / LONG LIVE THE KING, Luis Téllez - Mexico
YOVER, Edison Sánchez - Colombia
FRÁGIL / FRAGILE, Sheyla Pool Pástor - Cuba
LA FLOR DE LA LENGUA DE VACA / THE COW-TONGUE FLOWER, Germán Reyes Ruiz - Colombia
LA DE MESSI / MESSI'S ONE, Mauro Ojeda - Argentina
24/08 20:00 Cinemateca Brasileira - sala BNDES

Lgo. Sen. Raul Cardoso, 207
Titles Face It!

BENJAMIN ABRAS, Juliana Vicente - Brazil
TRACIE E TASHA OKEREKE, Juliana Vicente - Brazil
GRACE PASSÔ , Juliana Vicente - Brazil
XENIA FRANÇA, Juliana Vicente - Brazil
LINIKER, Juliana Vicente - Brazil
24/08 21:00 Museu da Imagem e do Som

Av. Europa, 158
Titles São Paulo Panorama 2

FOFA / ZAFTIG, Flora Pappalardo - Brazil
CONTRAVENÇÃO / INFRINGEMENT, Lucas Pecoraro,Klaus Oti,Laura Barzotto,Glaucia Tiemi - Brazil
O CORPO DESEJA / THE BODY DESIRES, Juliana Ribeiro - Brazil
SUSSURROS / WHISPERS, Gabriela Almeida e Almeida,Aline Costa Barros - Brazil
MAGALHÃES, Lucas Lazarini - Brazil
24/08 21:00 Espaço Itaú de Cinema

R. Augusta, 1.470
Titles The Factory

THE GIRL AND THE DOG / THE GIRL AND THE DOGS, Guillaume Mainguet,Selma Vilhunen - Denmark, Finland, France
EL LLANO DE LA PACIENCIA / PATIENCE'S PLAIN, Ignacio Rodríguez ,Sara Rastegar - Chile, France
LOKOZA, Isabelle Mayor,Zee Ntuli - South Africa, France
WHITE NOISE, Ahmad Ghossein,Lucie la Chimia - Lebanon, France
OMERTÀ, Mariam Al Ferjani,Mehdi Hamnane - Tunisia, France
24/08 21:30 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles Brazilian Showcase 2

CATADORA DE GENTE / PEOPLE SCAVENGER, Mirela Kruel - Brazil
O MUNDO DE DENTRO / INSIDE WORLD, Adelia Sampaio - Brazil
ALCIBÍADES / ALCIBIADES, Breno Nina - Brazil
O MENINO LEÃO E A MENINA CORUJA / THE LION BOY AND THE OWL GIRL, Renan Montenegro - Brazil
PERIPATÉTICO / PERIPATETIC, Jessica Queiroz - Brazil
24/08 23:50 CineSESC

R. Augusta, 2075
Titles Horror on Screen

CASULOS / COCOONS OF OUTER SPACE, Joel Caetano - Brazil
LIZ DRIVES, Mia'kate Russell - Australia
OUT OF THE BLUE, INTO THE BLACK, Mark Bouwmeester,Nyk Dekeyser - Belgium
WCIELENIE / INCARNATION, Barbara Rupik - Poland
REAL GODS REQUIRE BLOOD, Moin Hussain - United Kingdom
FLÄCHENDECKEN / EVERYWHERE, Luise Fiedler - Germany
HELSINKI MANSPLAINING MASSACRE, Ilja Rautsi - Finland